Geoff Meed

Geoff Meed

Biography

Geoffrey "Geoff" Meed is an American actor, screenwriter and martial artist. Meed was born in Houston, Texas. Little is known of his early years, but he was very athletic - he played dodgeball (appearing on a game show on the subject), practiced martial arts (even being trained under Jim Brassard and being inducted in two halls of fame), and powerlifting while at Texas University (holding a record there). Meed's acting career officially began in 1989. He has been severely injured on set twice, requiring numerous surgeries to fix some of his injuries.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1965-12-31

Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, USA

Also Known As:

follow us

Copyright © 2024 AWIW.CAIRMOVIES.TOP. All Rights Reserved

Disclaimer: This site does not store any files on its server. All contents are provided by non-affiliated third parties.